Out of Field

The following teachers have been assigned to teach
"out of field" for one or more periods of the school day for the 2018-2019 school year:

Ashford, Derek

Browning Pearce Elementary

ESE

Bartlett-Kester, Willow

C.H. Price Middle School

English

Bermeo, Ashley

C.H. Price Middle School

Science

Bermeo, Ashley

C.H. Price Middle School

Social Studies

Berry, Kimberly

C.H. Price Middle School

Art

Brown, Steven

C.H. Price Middle School

Business

Combs, William

C.H. Price Middle School

Pre-Algebra

Honsby, Tracy

C.H. Price Middle School

Agriculture

Jeansonne, Michelle

C.H. Price Middle School

Math

Jeansonne, Michelle

C.H. Price Middle School

Biology

Lehtinen, Cynthia

C.H. Price Middle School

Math

Martinez, Melissa

C.H. Price Middle School

English

Mason, Ashley

C.H. Price Middle School

Civics

Okesson, Bobbi

C.H. Price Middle School

Math

Okesson, Bobbi

C.H. Price Middle School

Geometry

Beverly, Jammi

C.L. Overturf, 6th Grade Center

Agriscience

Carter, Carolyn

C.L. Overturf, 6th Grade Center

Language Arts

Clark, Andrea

C.L. Overturf, 6th Grade Center

Math

Matthews, Chelsea

C.L. Overturf, 6th Grade Center

Science

Whitlock, Dustin

C.L. Overturf, 6th Grade Center

Physical Education

Braddock, Benjamen

Crescent City High School

English

Baker, Karen

Crescent City High School

Intensive Reading

Drost, Eric

Crescent City High School

World History

Faircloth, Kelly

Crescent City High School

Intensive Reading

Hardin, Jackie

Crescent City High School

Digital Photography

Phoulom, Siphandone

Crescent City High School

Physical Education

Tessaro, Rebecca

Crescent City High School

English

Tillis, April

E.H. Miller

ESE

Willink, Sheryl

E.H. Miller

ESE

Markel, Susan

Interlachen Elementary School

Science

Bock, Mary

Interlachen High School

Liberal Arts

Deloach, Jennifer

Interlachen High School

Gifted

Devereaux, Gus

Interlachen High School

Math

Hazen-Spears, Carmen

Interlachen High School

English

Johnson, Donna

Interlachen High School

Business

Ogle, Hannah

Interlachen High School

Biology/Science

Bannon, Dawn

James A. Long Elementary School

ESE

Cochuyt, Amanda

James A. Long Elementary School

ESE

Parsons, Lisa

James A. Long Elementary School

Elementary Education

Wright-Purifoy, Jennifer Latrice

James A. Long Elementary School

Guidance

Barnes, Mary

Kelley Smith Elementary School

ESE

Williams, Amber

Kelley Smith Elementary School

ESE

Campbell, Elysha

Mellon Elementary School

Elementary Education

Pitre, Chasity

Mellon Elementary School

Elementary Education

Hughes, David

Middleton-Burney Elementary 

Gifted

Jimenez, Elizabeth

Middleton-Burney Elementary

Elementary Education

Smallwood, Judy

Middleton-Burney Elementary

ESE

Thompson, Wesley

Middleton-Burney Elementary

ESE

Bradford, Kelly

Miller Middle School

History

Deluca, Christopher

Miller Middle School

Math

Fells, Re'nada

Miller Middle School

Science

Fells, Re'nada

Miller Middle School

Social Studies

Gatrell, Sandra

Miller Middle School

US History

Jones, Cynthia

Miller Middle School

Math

Kenyon, Michelle

Miller Middle School

Science

Krassner, Natalie

Miller Middle School

Math

Methvin, Kenneth

Miller Middle School

History

Myers, Adrienne

Miller Middle School

Math

Myers, Adrienne

Miller Middle School

ELA

Myers, Adrienne

Miller Middle School

Science

Polly, Edward

Miller Middle School

PE

Theile, James

Miller Middle School

Math

Wilson, Patricia

Miller Middle School

ELA

Cribbs, Shana

Moseley Elementary School

4th grade ELA

Davis, Ryan

Moseley Elementary School

ESE

Gibbs, Meloy

Moseley Elementary School

5th grade Science

Laliberte, Jennifer

Moseley Elementary School

4th  Math & Science

Montes, Artemisa

Moseley Elementary School

ESE

Whitlock, Chelsie

Moseley Elementary School

Kindergarten

Currie, Tia

Ochwilla Elementary School

ESE

Barber, Caleb

Palatka High School

Title 1

Barber, Rachel

Palatka High School

Support Personnel

Bechanan, Angela

Palatka High School

Art

Curtis, Rachel

Palatka High School

Title 1

Estes, Vivian

Palatka High School

English

Goeckel, Julie

Palatka High School

Math

Lopez, Jorge

Palatka High School

Language

Malandrucco, Jeff

Palatka High School

ESE

McGuckin, Sheila

Palatka High School

Math

McNeill, Aeron

Palatka High School

Title 1

Tobler, Ulysses

Palatka High School

ESE

Wall, Bessie

Palatka High School

ESE

Wall, Ryan

Palatka High School

ESE

West, Daphne

Palatka High School

ESE

Boze, Ian

Q.I. Roberts Jr.-Sr. High School

Mathematics

Chao, Debra

Q.I. Roberts Jr.-Sr. High School

Physical Education

Collings, Steven

Q.I. Roberts Jr.-Sr. High School

Spanish

Doo, Randy

Q.I. Roberts Jr.-Sr. High School

Technology Education

Prince, Kelly

Q.I. Roberts Jr.-Sr. High School

Guidance

Rothschild, Jerome

Q.I. Roberts Jr.-Sr. High School

Physical Education

Bergbower, William

Robert H. Jenkins Middle School

Tech Theater/Design

Beverly, John

Robert H. Jenkins Middle School

Math

Biddle, Ebonique

Robert H. Jenkins Middle School

Math

Harris, Javon

Robert H. Jenkins Middle School

Algebra

Johnson, Terrence

Robert H. Jenkins Middle School

Reading

Leonard, Karrie

Robert H. Jenkins Middle School

Biology

Mast, Alex

Robert H. Jenkins Middle School

English

Odom, Donavon

Robert H. Jenkins Middle School

Math

Odom, Donavon

Robert H. Jenkins Middle School

Algebra

Pinkerton, James

Robert H. Jenkins Middle School

Algebra

Pinkerton, James

Robert H. Jenkins Middle School

Geometry

Starr, Daniel

Robert H. Jenkins Middle School

English

Wisham, Elizabeth

Robert H. Jenkins Middle School

Science



The following teachers have been assigned "out of field" to teach
English to Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) to Limited Proficient Students (LEP) for the 2018-2019 school year:
 


Ashford, Jill

Browning Pearce Elementary School

Burge, Theresa

Browning Pearce Elementary School

Hoare, Ashley

Browning Pearce Elementary School

Reed, Amanda

Browning Pearce Elementary School

Simmons, Paula

Browning Pearce Elementary School

Vickers, Ashley

Browning Pearce Elementary School

Wall, Tabitha

Browning Pearce Elementary School

Berry, Kimberly

C.H. Price Middle School

Martinez, Melissa

C.H. Price Middle School

Carter, Carolyn

C.L. Overturf, Jr. 6th Grade Center

Clark, Andrea

C.L. Overturf, Jr. 6th Grade Center

Matthews, Chelsea

C.L. Overturf, Jr. 6th Grade Center

Braddock, Benjamen

Crescent City High School

Baker, Karen

Crescent City High School

Faircloth, Kelly

Crescent City High School

Tessaro, Rebecca

Crescent City High School

Baetz, Kevin

Miller Middle School

Chappell, Ruth

Miller Middle School

Fells, Re'nada

Miller Middle School

Gatrell, Sandra

Miller Middle School

Graham, Melanie

Miller Middle School

Helm, Debbie

Miller Middle School

Jenkins, Stacey

Miller Middle School

Jones, Cynthia

Miller Middle School

Kenyon, Michelle

Miller Middle School

Kubiak, Christa

Miller Middle School

Maata, Michael

Miller Middle School

Methvin, Kenneth

Miller Middle School

Mitchell, Paul

Miller Middle School

Myers, Adrienne

Miller Middle School

Tardiel, Marcia

Miller Middle School

Thiele, James

Miller Middle School

Barnett, Margaret

Robert H. Jenkins Middle School

Beverly, John

Robert H. Jenkins Middle School

Biddle, Ebonique

Robert H. Jenkins Middle School

Brown, Robin

Robert H. Jenkins Middle School

Earls, Lenora

Robert H. Jenkins Middle School

Gastelum, Debra

Robert H. Jenkins Middle School

Gibbs, Karma

Robert H. Jenkins Middle School

Harris, Javon

Robert H. Jenkins Middle School

Johnson, Terrence

Robert H. Jenkins Middle School

Leonard, Karrie

Robert H. Jenkins Middle School

Mast, Alex

Robert H. Jenkins Middle School

Odom, Donavon

Robert H. Jenkins Middle School

Pinkerton, James

Robert H. Jenkins Middle School

Scaglione, Nancy

Robert H. Jenkins Middle School

Shattuck, Katherine

Robert H. Jenkins Middle School

Singleton-Lee, Octavia

Robert H. Jenkins Middle School

Stamm, Marjorie

Robert H. Jenkins Middle School

Wisham, Elizabeth

Robert H. Jenkins Middle School